Ebensburg.net A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Yellow Pages

 
Cambria County Goverment Churches-United Methodist
Cambria County Government Cleaners
Cambria County Human Service Agencies Clergy
Campgrounds & Recreational Vehicle Parks Clinics
Candy & Confectionery-Retail Clubs
Candy & Confectionery-Whol & Mfrs Coal & Coke-Retail
Car Washing & Polishing Coal Miners & Shippers
Career & Vocational Counseling Cocktail Lounges
Carpet & Rug Dealers-New Coffee Houses
Cash Registers & Supplies Coin Dealers, Supplies, Etc
Caskets Compact Disks, Tapes, Records-Retail
Caterers Computers-Dealers
Cellular Telephone Equipment & Supplies Computers-Service & Repair
Cemeteries & Memorial Parks Computers-Software & Services
Ceramics-Equip & Supplies Computers-Supplies & Parts
Child Day Care Centers Computers-System Designers & Consultants
Chiropractors D.C. Concrete Contractors
Chiropractors Information Service Concrete-Ready Mixed
Churches-Assemblies Of God Construction Estimates
Churches-Baptist Contractor's Equip & Supls-Sales Serv & Renta
Churches-Catholic-Latin Rite Contractors' Equip & Supls-Sales Serv & Renta
Churches-Christian Contractors-General
Churches-Christian & Missionary Alliance Copying & Duplicating Service
Churches-Congregational Copying Machines-Sales, Service & Supplies
Churches-Evangelical Craft Supplies
Churches-Nazarene Credit Unions
Churches-Presbyterian Cruises
Churches-Presbyterian Church (USA)

CAMBRIA COUNTY GOVERMENT
Cambria County - Jury Commissioner Ebensburg 472-1505
Cambria County - Probation Juvenile 120 S Center Ebensburg 472-4700
Goto TOP of page

CAMBRIA COUNTY GOVERNMENT
Cambria County - Administration Ebensburg 472-0758
Cambria County - Area Agency on Aging Ebensburg 472-5585
Cambria County - Assessment Office Ebensburg 472-1451
Cambria County - Children & Youth PMC Bldg Ebensburg 472-5860
Cambria County - Children & Youth Candlelight Ebensburg 472-5860
Cambria County - Clerk of Courts Ebensburg 472-1540
Cambria County - Commissioners Ebensburg 472-1606
Cambria County - Conservation District Ebensburg 472-2120
Cambria County - Controllers Ebensburg 472-1620
Cambria County - Cooperative Extension 499 Manor Dr Ebensburg 472-7986
Cambria County - Court Admin Civil Division Ebensburg 472-1560
Cambria County - Court Admin Court Investigat Ebensburg 472-1532
Cambria County - Court Admin Criminal Div Ebensburg 472-1553
Cambria County - Court Administrator Ebensburg 472-1551
Cambria County - Dept of Emergency Services Ebensburg 472-2050
Cambria County - Detention Home 557 Manor Dr Ebensburg 472-8206
Cambria County - Dist 47-3-07 F S Creany 1692 N Center Ebensburg 472-6661
Cambria County - District Attorney Ebensburg 472-1680
Cambria County - Dog Licenses Doe Licenses Ebensburg 472-1645
Cambria County - Domestic Relations 499 Manor Dr Ebensburg 472-5433
Cambria County - Election Office Ebensburg 472-1464
Cambria County - Fines & Costs Collection Bur Ebensburg 472-7192
Cambria County - General Information Ebensburg 472-5440
Cambria County - Hunting & Fishing Licenses Ebensburg 472-1645
Cambria County - Laurel Crest Mnr Nursing Hm Ebensburg 472-8100
Cambria County - Mental Health Programs Ebensburg Beth Energy Bldg Ebensburg 472-4400
Cambria County - Personnel Ebensburg 472-1610
Cambria County - Prison 425 Manor Dr Ebensburg 472-7330
Cambria County - Probation Adult 120 S Center Ebensburg 472-4410
Cambria County - Prothontary Ebensburg 472-1638
Cambria County - Public Defender Ebensburg 472-1425
Cambria County - Purchasing Ebensburg 472-1617
Cambria County - Record Storage Lovell Prk Ebensburg 472-2353
Cambria County - Recorder of Deeds Ebensburg 472-1473
Cambria County - Register of Wills Ebensburg 472-1440
Cambria County - Sheriff's Office Ebensburg 472-1691
Cambria County - Tax Claim Ebensburg 472-1445
Cambria County - Taxes Ebensburg 472-1643
Cambria County - Treasurer Ebensburg 472-1647
Cambria County - Veteran's Affairs Ebensburg 472-1590
Goto TOP of page

CAMBRIA COUNTY HUMAN SERVICE AGENCIES
Cambria Human Serv - Administration Ebensburg 472-0758
Cambria Human Serv - Area Agency on Aging Ebensburg Candlelight Dr Ebensburg 472-5585
Cambria Human Serv - Children & Youth Service Ebensburg Candlelight Dr Ebensburg 472-5860
Cambria Human Serv - Mental Health Programs Ebensburg Beth Energy Bldg Ebensburg 472-4400
Goto TOP of page

CAMPGROUNDS & RECREATIONAL VEHICLE PARKS
Woodland Park 220 Campground Rd Ebensburg 472-9857
Goto TOP of page

CANDY & CONFECTIONERY-RETAIL
Mid's Homemade Candy Ebensburg Mini Mall Ebensburg
Pure Milk Chocolate
Sugar-Free Chocolates
Seasonal Specialty
Greeting Cards (On Rt. 160)
472-6546
Goto TOP of page

CANDY & CONFECTIONERY-WHOL & MFRS
McAneny Brothers 470 Industrial Park Rd Ebensburg 472-9800
Goto TOP of page

CAR WASHING & POLISHING
Big Bubbly Car Wash Ebensburg 472-0617
Big Bubbly Quick Lube & Car Wash W High St Ebensburg
Open Monday-Saturday 8AM-6PM
472-2215
Goto TOP of page

CAREER & VOCATIONAL COUNSELING
CompuKnow Marketing W Milton Ebensburg 472-5883
Goto TOP of page

CARPET & RUG DEALERS-NEW
BCI Floor Specialists Ebensburg Mini Mall Ebensburg
(Baker's Custom Interiors)
Commercial And Residential
All Your Floor Covering Needs
M-W-F 9-5 Tue&Thur9-8 Sat 9-12
Free Estimates-Free Delivery
472-6372
Custom Floor & Wall Co 347 Buck Rd Ebensburg
Comercial/Residential
Carpet-Ceramic Tile-Sheet Goods
Hardwood & Laminate Flooring
Fully Insured-Free Estimates
Since 1954
344-6384
Home Design Concepts 222 E High St Ebensburg
Complete Kitchen, Bath, & Floor Covering
Center-In Home Measuring & Sample Service
Installation Available-Large Selection of In
Stock Floor Coverings
Ceramic Tile-Hardwood Floors
Laminated Flooring-Marble & Granite
(1-800-400-5719)
472-6561
Murtha Furniture Co Mini Mall Ebensburg
Commercial & Residential
Free Estimates
Financing Available
Established 1945
Congoleum Vinyl & Wood Floors
472-8920
Goto TOP of page

CASH REGISTERS & SUPPLIES
Ebensburg Office Supply 310 W High Ebensburg
Samsung Electronic Cash Registers
Sales-Service
Supplies For Most Other Brands
Mon-Fri. 8:30AM-5:00PM
Or Toll Free.....800-842-0736
472-7570
Goto TOP of page

CASKETS
Schuylkill Haven Casket Company Inc Ebensburg 131 S Marian St Ebensburg
Distribution Center
Or Toll Free........800 526-2050
472-9616
Goto TOP of page

CATERERS
Kentucky Fried Chicken Ames Plaza Ebensburg 472-8410
Mary Farbaugh's Kitchen 218 W High St Ebensburg
All Items Made From Scratch Daily
Let Us Cater Your Next Affair
With Our Special Homemade Touch
Family Reunions-Business Functions
Showers-Picnics-Christmas Parties
472-6448
Goto TOP of page

CELLULAR TELEPHONE EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES
Telcom Electronics 328 E High Ebenburg 472-7090
Goto TOP of page

CEMETERIES & MEMORIAL PARKS
Lloyd Cemetery Assoc Ebensburg 472-4225
Goto TOP of page

CERAMICS-EQUIP & SUPPLIES
Demland Ceramics RD 4 Ebensburg 472-9409
Goto TOP of page

CHILD DAY CARE CENTERS
Cambria County Child Development Corp 220 W Sample Ebensburg
Day Care
Child Day Care Services Licensed Centers
Programs: Infant-Toddler-Preschool
School-Age
Sites: Carrolltown-Cresson-Ebensburg
Johnstown-Sidman
472-6341
Ebensburg Latchkey Program 220 W Sample St Ebensburg 472-9760
My Daycare Inc Long's Mini Mall Ebensburg
An Early Learning Center
Professional Care
Infant Stimulation Program
Toddler Play Group-On Site Preschool Program
School Age Program
Call For More Information
State Liscensed & Gov't Subsidized
472-4462
Goto TOP of page

CHIROPRACTORS D.C.
McNeal Family Chiro Cntr 815 Rowena Dr Ebensburg
Steven J. McNeal, D.C.
472-9691
Rizzo Chiropractic 110 N Center St Ebensburg
Dr. John M. Rizzo
Most Health Insurances Accepted Including:
Selct Blue,BC/BS, PEBTF, Medicare
PA Access, Auto Ins., Worker's Comp
Same Day Appointments
472-6050
Scanlan Raymond J DC Route 219N Ebensburg
Dr. Raymond J. Scanlan
Dr.Roger V. Scanlan
Chiropractic-Physiotherapy By Appointment
Specializing In Treatment Of: Neck & Back
Pain-Headaches-Disc Problems-Shoulder & Arm
Pain-Leg Pain-X-Ray Facilities-Ultrasonic &
Electrotherapy
472-8130
Smithbower Kenneth F 115 N Julian Ebensburg 472-8481
Goto TOP of page

CHIROPRACTORS INFORMATION SERVICE
McNeal Family Chiro Cntr 815 Rowena Dr Ebensburg 472-9691
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-ASSEMBLIES OF GOD
Bethel Assembly Of God 223 NWest Ebensburg
Sunday 10:30am 7:00pm Sunday School
9:30am Wednesday Bible Study 7:00pm
472-7739
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-BAPTIST
First Baptist Church Of Ebensburg Winterset Rd & AFrame Rd Ebensburg
Or.........472-7260
472-8996
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-CATHOLIC-LATIN RITE
Basilica Of St Michael The Archangel Loretto
Sat 4PM-Sun 8AM, 10AM
Rev. Msgr. Thomas Maher-Rector
472-8551
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-CHRISTIAN
First Christian Church Parsonage 405 W High Ebensburg 472-6373
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-CHRISTIAN & MISSIONARY ALLIANCE
Crossroads Alliance Church 1296 N Center St Ebensburg 472-2650
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-CONGREGATIONAL
First United Church Of Christ 217 E High St Ebensburg 472-7156
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-EVANGELICAL
Ebensburg Evangelical Bible Church 120 Belair St Revloc
Young Explorers Club-Tues 6PM
Reverend Marvin Lowery
Sunday School 9:30-Morning Worship 10:30
Evening Worship 6:00
Weds Prayer 7:00 PM
472-5450
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-NAZARENE
Church Of The Nazarene 1006 Rowena Dr Ebensburg
Reverend Glenn V. Propst-Pastor
472-4672
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-PRESBYTERIAN
Revloc Presbyterian Church 648 Highland Av Revloc 472-9240
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH (USA)
Ebensburg Presbyterian Church N Center St Ebensburg
Office Hours From 9-12
472-6920
Goto TOP of page

CHURCHES-UNITED METHODIST
Ebensburg United Methodist Church E Highland Av Ebensburg 472-7923
Goto TOP of page

CLEANERS
Ebensburg Cleaners 1 Kimball Plaza Ebensburg
Cleaning
Alterations
Repairs
472-8370
Top Hat Cleaners 605 W High Ebensburg
Convenient Hours
Mon-Fri 8:30AM-9:00PM
Sat-Sun 9:00AM-5:00PM
Easy Access-Free Parking
472-7667
Goto TOP of page

CLERGY
Bethel Assembly Of God .223 N West Ebensburg
Richard L. Johnson, Pastor
472-7739
McCaa Francis B Father 109 W Horner Ebensburg 472-7244
Goto TOP of page

CLINICS
Allegheny&Chesapeake Physical Therapists Inc Ebensburg Mini Mall Ebensburg 472-7576
Ebensburg Community Health Center 1100 W High St Ebensburg 472-6603
Medwell Hills Plaza Ebensburg 472-7336
Goto TOP of page

CLUBS
American Legion 277 St Mary's St Loretto 472-9966
Knights Of Columbus S Center St Ebensburg 472-4696
Loom Number 681 104 W High St Ebensburg 472-5464
Goto TOP of page

COAL & COKE-RETAIL
Somogyi's Route 22 West Supply Route 22 West Ebensburg
We Deliver All Products-Fuel Assistance
Dealer
-Hard And Soft Coal-Screened Topsoil All
Sizes-Stone Sand Cold Patch-Landscaping Stone
& Supplies 7 Different Colors-Mushroom
Compost-Bulk-Bagged Road Salt Anti Skid
Material-Flue Block Flue Liners
472-7660
Goto TOP of page

COAL MINERS & SHIPPERS
Revloc Reclamation Services Inc 112 Harding Ave Cambria 472-5912
Goto TOP of page

COCKTAIL LOUNGES
Castle Pub The 122 N Center St Ebensburg 471-0286
Goto TOP of page

COFFEE HOUSES
Cafe Caprice 111 N Center St Ebensburg
Espresso Lounge & Coffee House
471-7730
Goto TOP of page

COIN DEALERS, SUPPLIES, ETC
Golden Jewelers & Investments Hills Plaza Ebensburg
Buying Coins
Jewelry-Gold-Silver
Diamonds-Collectibles
Don't Sell For Less
Free In-Store Appraisals
472-7430
Goto TOP of page

COMPACT DISKS, TAPES, RECORDS-RETAIL
Records Off the Wall Ebensburg Hills Plaza Ebensburg 472-4030
Goto TOP of page

COMPUTERS-DEALERS
Computer Shop 116 E High St Ebensburg
Computers-IBM & Compatible
Custom-Built Computers-Laptops
Software-Printers-Machine Upgrades
Accessories-Training-Servicing
Networking-Internet Consulting
Charles Shingle Consulting
472-6200
Pandya Computers Inc 630 Industrial Park Rd Ebensburg
Home-Business-IBM & Apple
Programming-Networking
Repair Center For Many
Computers & Printers
472-6685
Technique Systems Inc 3133-63 New Germany Rd (Mini Mall) Ebensburg
Computers & Networks:IBM Compatible Computers
* Sales * Service & Repair* Programming *
Authorized Dealer: TSI Solution Computers
TSI Solution Computers, Hewlett Packard,
Novell Networking
Internet Service: Penncom
Fax 472-1992
472-2144
Goto TOP of page

COMPUTERS-SERVICE & REPAIR
Pandya Computers Inc 630 Industrial Park Rd Ebensburg 472-6685
Goto TOP of page

COMPUTERS-SOFTWARE & SERVICES
American Business Services Inc .722 Rowena Dr Ebensburg 472-8070
Axxon Med.com Ebensburg
Distance, Education, Medical Support Services
471-7701
Radio Shack Dealer 545 Hills Plaza Cambria 472-6014
Goto TOP of page

COMPUTERS-SUPPLIES & PARTS
Ebensburg Office Supply 310 W High St Ebensburg 472-7570
Technique Systems Inc 3133-63 New Germany Rd (Mini Mall) Ebensburg
Computers & Networks:IBM Compatible Computers
Accessories, Cables, and Parts in stock
Special ordering of parts available
472-2144
Goto TOP of page

COMPUTERS-SYSTEM DESIGNERS & CONSULTANTS
Computer Shop 116 E High St Ebensburg 472-6200
Emerich Karl 612 Friend Lea Rd Cambria 472-6675
Infocon Corporation 957 Rowena Dr Ebensburg 472-6066
Stock Garber And Associates Inc 1368 Manor Dr Ebensburg 472-5158
Technique Systems Inc 3133-63 New Germany Rd (Mini Mall) Ebensburg
Computers & Networks:IBM Compatible Computers
Design your own system!
472-2144
Goto TOP of page

CONCRETE CONTRACTORS
Stutzman Concrete Ebensburg 472-9696
Goto TOP of page

CONCRETE-READY MIXED
Marion Center Supply Inc Ebensburg
Dependable-"Unbeatable Prices"
Over 25 Years
Front-Rear Unload
Septic Tanks
Meets PennDot Specs
471-6770
New Enterprise Stone & Lime Co Inc Beulah Rd Ebensburg
Ready-Mixed Concrete
1-800-426-7334
1-800-I-AM-REDI
-Our Products-Curshed Stone-Black Top-Lime-
Prestressed Concrete Beams-Reinforced
Concrete Pipe
472-5116
Goto TOP of page

CONSTRUCTION ESTIMATES
Kir Con Breco Inc .201 N Center St Ebensburg 471-6638
Goto TOP of page

CONTRACTOR'S EQUIP & SUPLS-SALES SERV & RENTA
Cambria Tractor & Equipment Co 4355 Admiral Peary Highway Ebensburg 472-7300
Goto TOP of page

CONTRACTORS' EQUIP & SUPLS-SALES SERV & RENTA
Case Construction Equipment .4355 Admiral Peary Highway Ebensburg
Sales, Service, Parts, & Rental
Ebensburg
Cambria Tractor & Equipment Co
Rental By Day Week Month
472-7300
Wineland Foster F Inc RD3 Ebensburg
Construction Equipment Parts-Sales-Service
472-4441
Goto TOP of page

CONTRACTORS-GENERAL
Felix Paul Jr Construction Clara St & Route 422 Ebensburg
Residential-Commercial-Pole Buildings-
Additions
Garages-Roofs-Sliding-Decks-Windows
472-8440
Furnari Construction & Excavating 421 W Highland Ave Ebensburg
New Construction & Home Improvements
Commercial & Residential
Quality Workmanship By Professionals
Free Estimates/Fully Insured
24 Hour Pager Service 578-RICK
472-2315
Graffius A B .Ebensburg 472-8281
Grannis Brothers Construction .Cambria 472-1310
Knopp Builders Inc 6042 Admiral Peary Hwy Ebensburg
Residential & Commercial
Building & Remodeling
Conklin Roof Coatings
Rubber Roofing
Pole Barns & Steel Buildings
886-7086
Livingston The Plumber .Ebensburg 472-8337
Mihalko's General Contractors Ebensburg
Free Design & Layout
Roofing-Siding-Windows
Concrete-Decks-Painting
Insurance Claims
269-3782
472-8838
Nagle Excavating & Construction RD 1 Ebensburg 472-6978
Ribblet's Handyman Service .233 Darkwood Ln Ebensburg 471-9505
Rosensteel Kevin F Construction 601 W Lloyd St Ebensburg 472-7707
Goto TOP of page

COPYING & DUPLICATING SERVICE
Look Before You Leap 712 Rowena Dr Ebensburg 472-4663
NIS Xerox 3135 New Germany Rd Ebensburg 471-9499
Technique Systems Inc .3133-63 New Germany Rd (Mini Mall) Ebensburg
Copies: 8-1/2 x 11, black, $.09 each
Copies: 8-1/2 x 11, full color, $.94 each
Fax: Send or Receive, $.60 per page
Quantity Discounts Available
472-2144
Goto TOP of page

COPYING MACHINES-SALES, SERVICE & SUPPLIES
Copy Tech Sales & Service 243 Mini Mall Rd Ebensburg 472-4656
NIS Xerox Ebensburg 472-4313
Goto TOP of page

CRAFT SUPPLIES
Gearhart's Craft Pet & Variety Store 208 W High St Ebensburg 472-6410
Goto TOP of page

CREDIT UNIONS
United Federal Credit Union The .One Federal Credit Union Dr Nanty Glo
Toll Free.........800-458-3712
"We Belong To You"
472-9501
Goto TOP of page

CRUISES
A-Z Travel Agency 125 W High St Ebensburg
Airline Tickets-Hotels-Cruises-Tour Pkgs
Amtrak-Tickets-Car Rentals-Honeymoons
Passport Photos-Full Service Agency
Toll Free 1-888-472-1225
472-1221
Deetscreek Travel Agency 229 Park St Ebensburg
Car Rental-Hotel-Airline-Amtrak
472-4244
Goto TOP of page
Please let us know if you would like to ADD or CHANGE any entries.
Just email us at info@ebensburg.com